My Collection of Badges.
Home Page

Guest Book Page

My Collection

My Needs

Favorite Links Page

Girl Guide Badges I Have.
1. Adams Park District-ON
2. Alcona District-Silver Birch Area-Ontario
3. Alta Clarke District-
4. Amherstburg Dis-On
5. Arrowsmith West District-BC
6. Baker Dis-
7. Beaconsfield North Dis-
8. Bear Creek District
9. Bells Corner District-On
10. Birch District-Hamilton, Ontario
11. Bluelakes Division-ON
12. Broadway District- BC
13. Beaufort Division-BC
14. Belleville East District-ON
15. Black Mountain District-Kelowna, BC
16. Boundry Bay District
17. Burnwood Division
18. Byways District-Ottawa, ON
19. Cameron District
20. Carlton East Division-Ottawa –ON
21. Castlebridge Dis-
22. Chemainus District-BC
23. Cedar Ridge District-Ottawa-ON
24. Central Division-Ottawa-ON
25. Central Okanagan Division-BC
26. champlain Division-ON
27. Chatham Distrcit-BC
28. Claire Mckinnon Dis
29. Cleardale Distrcit
30. Cowichan Valley Division-
31. Cowichan Lake Distict-BC
32. Cook’s Bay Distrcit- Champlain Division-Silver Birch Area- ON
33. Diamond Willow District
34. Darlington District
35. Dogwood Division-older
36. Eastbrooke Division-ON
37. Emeraldwood District-Ottawa, ON
38. Elmira District-ON
39. Emily Carr Division-Victoria, BC
40. Eastern Passage District-NS
41. Ear Falls Dis
42. Evening Star District
43. Fundy Division-NB
44. Georgia Strait Div
45. Glen Cairn Distirct-Ottawa-ON
46. Goldpine District-Geraldton
47. Great Blue Heron Division
48. Gravenhurst District-ON
49. Geordia Strait Division
50. Humbolot –Sask
51. Hayes Division
52. Hayes-Apple Valley District-Quebec
53. Heritage Division-ON
54. Hurford Distict-BC
55. Lakeshore Division
56. Lakeview District
57. Lakecrest Division
58. LaVerendrye Division
59. Leslie Park Dis-Ottawa
60. Liz Hall District-BC
61. Lloydminster District-AB-SK
62. Lones Ontario
63. Louisbourg District
64. Loyalist District-Da Ha Neh Area-ON
65. Lady Smith District-BC
66. Kahoutek Dis
67. Kam District-Thunder Bay-ON
68. Kala Dore District-Richmond, BC
69. Kanata Ridge Division-ON
70. Kingston Division-ON
71. Maple Heights District-
72. Maple Leaf Division-Champlain Division-Silver Birch Area- ON
73. Maple Key-Rolling Hills Area- Ontario
74. Maywood Division-Edmonton
75. Mcintyre District-ON
76. McHale Division
77. McCready Distrcit
78. McVicar Dis
79. Mercier Division
80. Moira Division-Da Ha Neh Area-ON
81. Morning Star District
82. Medonte Hills Distrcit- Champlain Division-Silver Birch Area- ON
83. Mt.Benson Division-BC
84. Munster District-Ottawa-ON
85. Nanaimo North District-BC
86. Nanaimo South District-BC
87. Nanaimo River District-BC
88. Niganada District-Da Ha Neh Area-Ontario
89. N’Kwall Dis-Peachland, BC
90. Northern Lights Division
91. Num Ti Jah Dis-Alberta
92. Oakpark District-Winnipeg-Extinct
93. Ormocto Gagetown Division-NB
94. Oceanview District-BC
95. Oshawa Div-ON
96. Ottawa Senior Branches
97. Oxford District-ON
98. Parkview Dis-
99. Painswick Dis.-Champlain Div, Silver Birch Area-ON
100. Pine Grove Divsion
101. Pinewood District- Champlain Division-Silver Birch Area- ON
102. Queensway Dis-Ottawa Area-ON
103. Raven District-Victoria, B.C.
104. Ridgehill Division- Ottawa
105. Riverside District-Ottawa, On
106. Salt Spring Island-BC
107. Satellite District-Mid-Island Area-BC
108. Severn Division-Silver Birch Area-ON
109. Shoal Bay District-BC
110. Shoreline District-BC
111. Shoreline Division
112. Sitka Division
113. Southwest Division-Ottawa
114. South East Div-Ottawa,ON
115. Spirit Valley District-Rockwood, ON
116. Springdell Dis-Kelowna, BC
117. St. Thomas-North/South
118. Straits District-BC
119. Stuart Channel Division-BC
120. Sunrise District-London, ON
121. Tantramarsh Division-
122. Thorold Dis-Niagara -ON
123. Thunder Bay Division-ON
124. Treton East District-Da Han Neh Area-ON
125. Wapiti District-Red Deer- AB
126. Waterloo Divsion
127. Woodwyn District, Southern Vancouver Island-BC
128. Woodland Glen District- Champlain Division-Silver Birch Area- ON
129. Wandering Winds District
130. Whispering Winds District
131. White Pines District-
132. Westmorland Division-NB
133. Ulu Logo-Northwest Territory/Nunavut

Girl Guide Areas I Have.
1. Aoowhead Area
2. Assiniboine Area-Manitoba
3. Calgary Area-White Hatters
4. Caribou Area-Quebec
5. Central Area
6. Colchester Area-
7. Chinook Area-BC
8. Dartmouth Lakes Area-Nova Scotia
9. Dartmouth Lakes Area-New one
10. Discovery Triangle Area-BC
11. Da Hon Neh Area- Ontario
12. Edmonton Area
13. Edmonton Area-rectangle-new one
14. Forks, The Area
15. Fraiser Delta Area-BC
16. Hamilton area-ON
17. Intermountain Area- Manitoba
18. Lions Area-BC
19. Lougheed Area(extinct)
20. Mapleway Area- ON
21. Mapleway Area silk-ON
22. Mid Island Area-BC
23. Mid-Island Area- the New one
24. Monashee Area-BC
25. Northern Lights Area-Alberta
26. Ottawa Area-ON
27. Olave Area-Quebec
28. Parkland Area-AB
29. Peace Arch Area-BC
30. Prarie West-Manitoba
31. Sangam Area-Qubec
32. Southern Vancouver Island Area-BC
33. Surrey rea
34. Rankin Inlet, Nunavut
35. Rolling Hills Area-ON
36. Taiga Area
37. Trilliam Area
38. Toronto Area
39. Vancouver Area
40. Voyageur Area-ON
41. West Kootenai Area-BC
42. Winnipeg Area-MN
43. Woodsmoke Area-Cold Lake, AB
44. Voyageur Area-Senior Branches-


I'd love to hear from you!
Email Me

Links to Other Sites
My Links

 


5355